Scorecard

ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) 1st 11 (Eagles) v Taieri on Sat 24 Oct 2026 at 11.00am
ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) Won by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) 1st 11 (Eagles) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
236
        
Sam Harper Caught  54 56 6 96.43
Samson Ferrar Caught  37 36 6 102.78
Connor Macleod Bowled  23 25 2 1 92.00
Dylan Fletcher Caught  27 33 2 81.82
Liam Fisher Caught  7 14 50.0
Louis Clydesdale Caught  16 30 2 53.33
Lahiru Vimukthi Not Out  24 28 1 85.71
Patrick Arnold Not Out  31 11 1 3 281.82
Matthew West  
James Brown  
Luke Ritchie  

Taieri Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Taieri Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
235 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) 1st 11 (Eagles) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Ritchie8.005200.006.50
Liam Fisher3.001500.005.00
Louis Clydesdale5.004400.008.80
James Brown7.0026126.003.71
Patrick Arnold1.00900.009.00
Lahiru Vimukthi8.004100.005.13
Matthew West8.0041141.005.13