Scorecard

ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) 1st 11 (Eagles) v NEV Swans on Sat 17 Oct 2026 at 11.00am
ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) Won by 110 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) 1st 11 (Eagles) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
289
        
Sam Brophy Caught  30 33 3 90.91
Sam Harper Caught  93 56 7 6 166.07
Marco Alpe Bowled  30 20 2 2 150.0
Samson Ferrar Caught  57 84 3 67.86
Dylan Fletcher Caught  0 2 0
Patrick Arnold   9 -11.11
Liam Fisher Caught  26 47 2 55.32
Tobie Gallie Caught  4 20 20.0
James Brown Run out  7 7 100
Luke Ritchie Caught  15 19 1 1 78.95
Zakariya Rizwan Not Out  4 9 44.44

NEV Swans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

NEV Swans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
179 (30.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

ALBION CRICKET CLUB (Inc) 1st 11 (Eagles) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Ritchie6.004000.006.67
Liam Fisher4.0045222.5011.25
Patrick Arnold5.001535.003.00
James Brown5.0023123.004.60
Zakariya Rizwan5.0024124.004.80
Tobie Gallie4.3024212.005.33
Dylan Fletcher1.00212.002.00